ONS Leiden again main student party

Student party ONS Leiden again has an overall majority in the student body of the University Council (UR). The party won 55% of the votes, representing five of the eight seats – including the residual seat. There was no election this year for the staff section of the UR.

Candidates University-council

These are our candidates for the Universitycouncil! 1. Alderik Oosthoek * 2. Martijn Janse * 3. Vera Groeneveld * 4. Maarten van der Meer * 5. Tom Schoen 6. Peter van Erk 7. Ida van Dorp 8. Dahran Coban 9. Jasper de Leede 10. Jona Bootsma 11. Marliese Vollebregt 12. Emma Ruijgers 13. Douwe Hylkema 14….

Candidates Faculty of Science

These are our candidates for the Faculty of Science! 1. Jasmijn Groenewold 2. David Kleingeld * 3. Nino Lobregt * 4. Lieuwe Middelbrink * 5. Lucas Roeleveld 6. Yuri Bonnano 7. Joris Hummel * 8. Megan Schuurmans 9. Thijs van Klaveren 10. Charlotte de Vries 11. Duco Gaillard 12. Bas ten Haaf 13. Folkert Kan…

Candidates Faculty of Humanities

These are our candidates for the Faculty of Humanities! 1. Jonathan Provoost * 2. Yves Haverkamp * 3. Carlijn Ashmead * 4. Rosa Koenders 5. Jelle Osinga 6. Mia Houchboumer 7. Esther van Landeghem * 8. Mark Streeder 9. Heather McDonald 10. Olivier Fajgenblat 11. Esmeé Vogelsang 12. Josine Vermei 13. Amber van Rood 14….

Candidates Governance and Global Affairs

These are our candidates for the faculty of Governance and Global Affairs (FGGA)! Désirée Laurens * Carmen van Polanen Petel Chiara Beekhuizen * Thymon Jansen * Floor Stuurwold * *Chosen candidates

Candidate LUMC

This is our candidate for the studentcouncil of LUMC! Pieter Schol * *Chosen candidates

Candidates Social Sciences

These are our candidates for the council of the faculty Social Sciences! 1. Sophie Tönjann * 2. Dorien de Koning * 3. Mike de Wit * 4. Radboud den Brave * 5. Roza Speksnijder 6. Max de Bruijn 7. Mathijs Herweijer 8. Ilse Alberts 9. Huib van Vugt 10. Sofie Bastiaansen 11. Oliver Consen 12….

Candidates Faculty of Law

These are our candidates for the Faculty of Law! 1. Sandra Putting * 2. Roemer Schimmelpenningh * 3. Gijs de Koning * 4. Sophie Schoordijk * 5. Tobias Korvinus 6. Rozemarijn Ietswaart 7. Thomas den Boer 8. Caroline Boissevain 9. Anne van Zuijlen 10. Jiska Post 11. Ashley Moes 12. Yasemin Glasgow 13. Justin Koek…

Councillors Universitycouncil

These are our councillors in the Universitycouncil! 1. Maud Pols 2. Sander van Diepen 3. Niels Westera 4. Alderik Oosthoek 5. Tessa Lansbergen